2018 NFL Draft Tier Board

Please note that these are not where I expect the players to be chosen, but rather my own personal opinion on them.

Round Quarterback: Running Backs: Wide Receivers: Tight Ends:
1st Josh Rosen, UCLA Saquon Barkley, Penn State Calvin Ridley, Alabama Mark Andrews, Oklahoma
Josh Allen, Wyoming Derrius Guice, LSU Equanimeous St. Brown, Notre Dame Dallas Goedert, South Dakota State
Courtland Sutton, SMU
Christian Kirk, Texas A&M
2nd Lamar Jackson, Louisville Ronald Jones II, USC James Washington, Oklahoma State
Mason Rudolph, Oklahoma State Akrum Wadley, Iowa D.J. Moore, Maryland
Luke Falk, Washington State Sony Michel, Georgia Deon Cain, Clemson
Kerryon Johnson, Auburn Dante Pettis, Washington
Rashaad Penny, San Diego State Auden Tate, Florida State
Nick Chubb, Georgia Anthony Miller, Memphis
Jaleel Scott, New Mexico State
3rd D.J. Chark, LSU Hayden Hurst, South Carolina
Michael Gallup, Colorado State
Keke Coutee, Texas Tech
Allen Lazard, Iowa State
Jordan Lasley, UCLA
4th Josh Adams, Notre Dame Simmie Cobbs Jr, Indiana Mike Gesicki, Penn State
Bo Scarbrough, Alabama Marcell Ateman, Oklahoma State Troy Fumagalli, Wisconsin
Ito Smith, Southern Miss
Chase Edmonds, Fordham
Kalen Ballage, Arizona State
Mark Walton Jr, Miami(Fla.)
5th Kurt Benkert, Virginia John Kelly, Tennessee Deontay Burnett, USC Dalton Schultz, Stanford
Kyle Lauletta, Richmond Ryan Nall, Oregon State Antonio Callaway, Florida Ryan Izzo, Florida State
Royce Freeman, Oregon JMon Moore, Missouri
Nyheim Hines, N.C. State DaeSean Hamilton, Penn State
Roc Thomas, Jacksonville State
Justin Crawford, West Virginia
Phillip Lindsay, Colorado
6th Baker Mayfield, Oklahoma Kamryn Pettway, Auburn Byron Pringle, Kansas State Cam Serigne, Wake Forest
Riley Ferguson, Memphis Korey Robertson, Southern Miss
Sam Darnold, USC Jake Wieneke, South Dakota State
TreQuan Smith, Central Florida
7th-FA Mike White, Western Kentucky Jarvion Franklin, Western Michigan Richie James, Middle Tennessee Jaylen Samuels, N.C. State
Brandon Silvers, Troy Darrel Williams, LSU Cedrick Wilson, Boise State Khalid Hill, Michigan
Luis Perez, Texas A&M-Commerce David Williams, Arkansas Darren Carrington, Utah Tyler Conklin, Central Michigan
Jeremiah Briscoe, Sam Houston State Lavon Coleman, Washington Daurice Fountain, Northern Iowa Jordan Akins, Central Florida
Chase Litton, Marshall Ralph Webb, Vanderbilt Josiah Blandin, Dixie State Ian Thomas, Indiana
Nic Shimonek, Texas Tech Justin Jackson, Northwestern Braxton Berrios, Miami(Fla.) David Wells, San Diego State
Seth Suida, Concordia (MI) Keith Ford, Texas A&M Javon Wims, Georgia Durham Smythe, Notre Dame
J.T. Barrett, Ohio State Devonte Boyd, UNLV Christopher Herndon, Miami(Fla.)
Matt Linehan, Idaho Garrett Johnson, Kentucky Jake Roh, Boise State
Quinton Flowers, South Florida Ethan Wolf, Tennessee
Tanner Lee, Nebraska DeAndre Goolsby, Florida
Ben Johnson, Kansas
Kalias Robertson, Alabama A&M
Davion Shelton, Southwest Minnesota State
Mikey Davis, Lindsey Wilson College
Andrew Vollert, Weber State
Jeb Blazevich, Georgia
Marcus Baugh, Ohio State
Round Centers: Offensive Guards: Offensive Tackles:
1st Quenton Nelson, Notre Dame Connor Williams, Texas
Orlando Brown, Oklahoma
Kolton Miller, UCLA
Mike McGlinchey, Notre Dame
2nd Billy Price, Ohio State Will Hernandez, UTEP
James Daniels, Iowa Isaiah Wynn, Georgia
3rd Frank Ragnow, Arkansas Austin Corbett, Nevada Chukwuma Okorafor, Western Michigan
Colby Gossett, Appalachian State Brian ONeill, Pittsburgh
Wyatt Teller, Virginia Tech Martinas Rankin, Mississipi State
Taylor Hearn, Clemson Geron Christian, Louisville
Braden Smith, Auburn Desmond Harrison, West Georgia
4th Sam Jones, Arizona State
5th Tyrell Crosby, Oregon
Joseph Noteboom, TCU
Will Richardson, N.C. State
6th Tyrone Crowder, Clemson Brandon Parker, N.C. A&T
Maea Teuhema, SE Louisiana Jamarco Jones, Ohio State
Timon Parris, Stony Brook
Alex Cappa, Humboldt State
7th-FA William Clapp, LSU Cody Oconnell, Washington State Toby Weathersby, LSU
Mason Cole, Michigan Brian Allen, Michigan State Greg Senat, Wagner
Bradley Bozeman, Alabama Skyler Phillips, Idaho State
Tony Adams, N.C. State
Hunter Bivin, Notre Dame
KC McDermott, Miami(Fla.)
Viane Talamaivao, USC
Round Defensive Ends: Defensive Tackles: Outside Linebackers: Inside Linebackers:
1st Bradley Chubb, N.C. State DaRon Payne, Alabama Tremaine Edmunds, Virginia Tech Roquan Smith, Georgia
Harold Landry, Boston College Vita Vea, Washington Leighton Vander Esch, Boise State Rashaan Evans, Alabama
Arden Key, LSU Maurice Hurst, Michigan Josh Sweat, Florida State
Ogbonnia Okoronkwo, Oklahoma
2nd Marcus Davenport, UT-San Antonio Trenton Thompson, Georgia Jerome Baker, Ohio State Malik Jefferson, Texas
Hercules Mataafa, Washington State Taven Bryan, Florida
Sam Hubbard, Ohio State Derrick Nnadi, Florida State
Tim Settle, Virginia Tech
3rd Duke Ejiofor, Wake Forest Lowell Lotulelei, Utah Marquis Haynes, Ole Miss Josey Jewell, Iowa
Tyquan Lewis, Ohio State Andrew Brown, Virginia Jeff Holland, Auburn
Breeland Speaks, Ole Miss Harrison Phillips, Stanford Uchenna Nwosu, USC
JoJo Wicker, Arizona State RJ McIntosh, Miami(Fla.)
Dorance Armstrong Jr, Kansas Nathan Shepherd, Fort Hays State
Kendrick Norton, Miami(Fla.)
4th Kemoko Turay, Rutgers Rasheem Green, USC Lorenzo Carter, Georgia Genard Avery, Memphis
Marcell Frazier, Missouri Shaquem Griffin, Central Florida
JaVon Rolland-Jones, Arkansas State Darius Leonard, South Carolina State
5th Steven Richardson, Minnesota Matthew Thomas, Florida State Shaun Dion Hamilton, Alabama
James Looney, California Mike McCray, Michigan Micah Kiser, Virginia
Jacob Pugh, Florida State Andre Smith, North Carolina
Leon Jacobs, Wisconsin Jason Cabinda, Penn State
Tre Williams, Auburn Skai Moore, South Carolina
James Hearns, Louisville
6th Marcus Martin, Slippery Rock DaShawn Hand, Alabama Davin Bellamy, Georgia Kenny Young, UCLA
Jalyn Holmes, Ohio State P.J. Hall, Sam Houston State Fred Warner, BYU Chris Worley, Ohio State
Olasunkanmi Adeniyi, Toledo Justin Jones, N.c. State Nick DeLuca, North Dakota State
Ade Aruna, Tulane Michael Hill, Ohio State Carter Henderson, Duquense
Anthony Winbush, Ball State Kentavius Street, N.C. State Oren Burks, Vanderbilt
Joe Ostman, Central Michigan B.J. Hill, N.C. State Frank Ginda, San Jose State
Justin Lawler, SMU Folorunso Fatukasi, UCONN
Chad Thomas, Miami(Fla.)
7th-FA Kylie Fitts, Utah Deadrin Senat, South Florida Peter Kalambayi, Stanford Christian Sam, Arizona State
Justin Edwards, Dartmouth Bilal Nichols, Delaware Tegray Scales, Indiana Jack Cichy, Wisconsin
Ebenezer Ogundeko, Tennessee State Jullian Taylor, Temple Dorian ODaniel, Clemson Auggie Sanchez, South Florida
Jarrett Johnson, Texas A&M Kahlil McKenzie, Tennessee Garret Dooley, Wisconsin Keishawn Bierria, Washington
Jordan Sherit, Florida Christian LaCouture, LSU Jeremiah Mitchell, Austin Peay Azeem Victor, Washington
K.J. Smith, Baylor Joshua Frazier, Alabama Kerron Johnson, Coastal Carolina Nyles Morgan, Notre Dame
Zaycoven Henderson, Texas A&M Damien Bell-White, Bethany College Taylor Young, Baylor
KeShun Freeman, Georgia Tech Quentin Poling, Ohio
Trevon Young, Louisville
Round Cornerbacks: Safeties:
1st Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama Derwin James, Florida State
Denzel Ward, Ohio State
Joshua Jackson, Iowa
Tarvarus McFadden, Florida State
2nd Isaiah Oliver, Colorado DeShon Elliott, Texas
Carlton Davis, Auburn Ronnie Harrison, Alabama
3rd Donte Jackson, LSU Justin Reid, Stanford
Jaire Alexander, Louisville
Mike Hughes, Central Florida
Anthony Averett, Alabama
4th Quenton Meeks, Stanford Armani Watts, Texas A&M
D.J. Reed, Kansas State Jessie Bates, Wake Forest
Kevin Toliver II, LSU Terrell Edmunds, Virginia Tech
Jordan Thomas, Oklahoma Marcus Allen, Penn State
Devron Davis, UT-San Antonio Quin Blanding, Virginia
Duke Dawson, Florida Damon Webb, Ohio State
Jamarcus King, South Carolina Jordan Whitehead, Pittsburgh
Kameron Kelly, San Diego State Kyzir White, West Virginia
Nick Nelson, Wisconsin Todd Kelly Jr, Tennessee
5th Jeremy Reaves, Southb Alabama
Godwin Igwebuike, Northeestern
Trayvon Henderson, Hawaii
Natrell Jamerson, Wisconsin
Dane Cruikshank, Arizona
Tarvarius Moore, Southern Miss
6th Michael Joseph, Dubuque
Taron Johnson, Weber State
Danny Johnson, Southern
Isaac Yiadom, Boston College
Rashaan Gaulden, Tennessee
7th-FA Deion Harris, North Dakota Van Smith, Clemson
Rashard Fant, Indiana Kieron Williams, Nebraska
Heath Harding, Miami(Ohio) Trey Marshall, Florida State
M.J. Stewart, North Carolina Donnie Miles, North Carolina
Greg Stroman, Virginia Tech Chris Hawkins, USC
JC Jackson, Maryland Jamar Summers, UCONN
Holton Hill, Texas Sean Chandler, Temple
Joshua Kalu, Nebraska Chucky Williams, Louisville
Tony Brown, Alabama Nick Washington, Florida
Darius Phillips, Western Michigan Jaleel Wadood, UCLA
Siran Neal, Jacksonville State Nate Andrews, Florida State
Levi Wallace, Alabama Tyree Robinson, Oregon
Braylyn Cook, Morehead State
Christian Campbell, Penn State
Deatrick Nichols, South Florida
Brandon Facyson, Virginia Tech
Tyneil Cooper, Dixie State
Mike Cirino, Adams State