2017 NFL Draft Tier Board

Please note that these are not where I expect the players to be chosen, but rather my own personal opinion on them.

Round Quarterbacks: Running Backs: Fullbacks: Wide Receievers:
1st Leonard Fournette, LSU Mike Williams, Clemson
Dalvin Cook, Florida State Corey Davis, Western Michigan
Christian McCaffrey, Stanford John Ross, Washington
2nd Mitchell Trubisky, North Carolina D’Onta Foreman, Texas JuJu Smith-Schuster, USC
DeShaun Watson, Clemson Alvin Kamara, Tennessee Zay Jones, East Carolina
DeShone Kizer, Notre Dame Brian Hill, Wyoming Curtis Samuel, Ohio State
Patrick Mahomes, Texas Tech
3rd Davis Webb, California Corey Clement, Wisconsin Malachi Dupre, LSU
James Conner, Pittsburgh Amara Darboh, Michigan
Isaiah Ford, Virginia Tech
Dede Westbrook, Oklahoma
ArDarius Stewart, Alabama
Carlos Henderson, Louisiana Tech
Shelton Gibson, West Virginia
Josh Malone, Tennessee
4th Nathan Peterman, Pittsburgh Wayne Gallman, Clemson Cooper Kupp, Eastern Washington
Jerod Evans, Virginia Tech Donnel Pumphrey, San Diego State
Brad Kaaya, Miami(Fla.) Kareem Hunt, Toledo
Elijah Hood, North Carolina
Jeremy McNichols, Boise State
Samaje Perine, Oklahoma
Marlon Mack, South Florida
5th Matthew Dayes, N.C. State Stacy Coley, Miami(Fla.)
DeAngelo Henderson, Coastal Carolina Taywan Taylor, Western Kentucky
Aaron Jones, UTEP Robert Davis, Georgia State
Boom Williams, Kentucky Chris Godwin, Penn State
T.J. Logan, North Carolina Chad Hansen, California
Tarik Cohen, North Carolina A&T Travis Rudolph, Florida State
Josh Reynolds, Texas A&M
Darreus Rogers, USC
James Quick, Louisville
Jamari Staples, Louisville
Gehrig Dieter, Alabama
KD Cannon, Baylor
6th Joe Mixon, Oklahoma Mack Hollins, North Carolina
Jamaal Williams, BYU Jehu Chesson, Michigan
Jahad Thomas, Temple Ryan Switzer, North Carolina
Marcus Cox, Appalachian State Bug Howard, North Carolina
Elijah McGuire, UL-Lafayette Trent Taylor, Louisiana Tech
Noah Brown, Ohio State
7th-FA Joshua Dobbs, Tennessee Joe Williams, Utah Sam Rogers, Virginia Tech Amba Etta-Tawo, Syracuse
Alek Torgersen, Penn Shock Linwood, Baylor Freddie Stevenson, Florida State Kenny Golladay, Northern Illinois
Antonio Pipkin, Tiffin Joseph Yearby, Miami(Fla.) Michael Wynn, Lakeland
C.J. Beathard, Iowa Tarean Folston, Notre Dame Chad Williams, Grambling State
Gunner Kiel, Cincinnati Dare Ogunbowale, Wisconsin Damore’ea Stringfellow, Ole Miss
Seth Russell, Baylor DeVeon Smith, Michigan Isaiah Nelson, Eastern Illinois
Mitch Leidner, Minnesota Matt Breida, Georgia Southern Jalen Robinette, Air Force
Chad Kelly, Ole Miss Fred Ross, Mississippi State
Greg Ward Jr, Houston Artavis Scott, Clemson
Travin Dural, LSU
Gabe Marks, Washington State
Speedy Noil, Texas A&M
Ricky Seals-Jones, Texas A&M
Drew Morgan, Arkansas
Rodney Adams, South Florida
Trey Griffey, Arizona
Corey Smith, Ohio State
Round Tight Ends: Centers: Offensive Guards: Offensive Tackles:
1st O.J. Howard, Alabama Cam Robinson, Alabama
David Njoku, Miami(Fla.) Ryan Ramczyk, Wisconsin
Garett Bolles, Utah
2nd Forrest Lamp, Western Kentucky Roderick Johnson, Florida State
Dion Dawkins, Temple Antonio Garcia, Troy
Taylor Moton, Western Michigan
Dan Feeney, Indiana
Dorian Johnson, Pittsburgh
3rd Evan Engram, Ole Miss Ethan Pocic, LSU Isaac Asiata, Utah
Gerald Everett, South Alabama Pat Elflein, Ohio State Jordan Morgan, Kutztown (PA)
Adam Shaheen, Ashland
Bucky Hodges, Virginia Tech
Jake Butt, Michigan
4th Jordan Leggett, Clemson Nico Siragusa, San Diego State Chad Wheeler, USC
Justin Senior, Mississippi State
Adam Bisnowaty, Pittsburgh
Will Holden, Vanderbilt
David Sharpe, Florida
5th Jonnu Smith, Florida International Danny Isidora, Miami(Fla.) Julien Davenport, Bucknell
Kareem Are, Florida State Aviante Collins, TCU
Jessamen Dunker, Tennessee State Storm Norton, Toledo
Conor McDermott, UCLA
Javarius Leamon, South Carolina State
6th Michael Roberts, Toledo
Eric Saubert, Drake
Cole Hikutini, Louisville
George Kittle, Iowa
Billy Brown, Shepherd
7th-FA Jeremy Sprinkle, Arkansas Kyle Fuller, Baylor Damien Mama, USC Zach Banner, USC
Pharaoh Brown, Oregon Tyler Orlosky, West Virginia Corey Levin, Chattanooga Avery Gennesy, Texas A&M
Darrell Daniels, Washington Jon Toth, Kentucky Alex Kozan, Auburn Levon Myers, Northern Illinois
Cethan Carter, Nebraska Kent Perkins, Texas
Antony Auclair, Laval
Johnny Mundt, Oregon
Evan Baylis, Oregon
Buck Cowan, Idaho
Billy Freeman, San Jose State
Taylor McNamara, USC
Round Defensive Ends: Defensive Tackles: Outside Linebackers: Inside Linebackers:
1st Myles Garrett, Texas A&M Malik McDowell, Michigan State Haason Reddick, Temple Reuben Foster, Alabama
Jonathan Allen, Alabama T.J. Watt, Wisconsin Raekwon McMillan, Ohio State
Solomon Thomas, Stanford Tim Williams, Alabama Zach Cunningham, Vanderbilt
Derek Barnett, Tennessee
Dawuane Smoot, Illinois
Carl Lawson, Auburn
Takkarist McKInley, UCLA
Charles Harris, Missouri
Taco Charlton, Michigan
2nd Daeshon Hall, Texas A&M Jarrad Davis, Florida Anthony Walker, Northwestern
Jordan Willis, Kansas State Tyus Bowser, Houston Kendell Beckwith, LSU
Derek Rivers, Youngstown State
3rd Devonte Fields, Louisville Montravius Adams, Auburn Jalen Reeves-Maybin, Tennessee Connor Harris, Lindenwood
Isaac Rochell, Notre Dame Dalvin Tomlinson, Alabama Ryan Anderson, Alabama
Davon Godchaux, LSU
Charles Walker, Oklahoma
Elijah Qualls, Washington
Carlos Watkins, Clemson
Ryan Glasgow, Michigan
Chris Wormley, Michigan
Jaleel Johnson, Iowa
Vincent Taylor, Oklahoma State
Nazair Jones, North Carolina
4th Trey Hendrickson, Florida Atlantic Carroll Phillips, Illinois Jayon Brown, UCLA
Tarell Basham, Ohio Alex Anzalone, Florida Blair Brown, Ohio
Tanoh Kpassagnon, Villanova Ejuan Price, Pittsburgh Marquel Lee, Wake Forest
Keionta Davis, Chattanooga Duke Riley, LSU
Darius English, South Carolina Josh Carraway, TCU
Deatrich Wise Jr, Arkansas Javancy Jones, Jackson State
DeMarcus Walker, Florida State
5th-6th Avery Moss, Youngstown State Jarron Jones, Notre Dame Vince Biegel, Wisconsin
Hunter Dimick, Utah Eddie Vanderdoes, UCLA Steven Taylor, Houston
Larry Ogunjobi, Charlotte Matt Milano, Boston College
Grover Stewart, Albany State (GA) Dylan Donahue, West Georgia
Treyvon Hester, Toledo Joe Mathis, Washington
Tanzel Smart, Tulane Dylan Cole, Missouri State
Roderick Henderson, Alabama State
7th-FA Jarvis Williams, Eastern Illinois Keyso Moss, Missouri S&T (FB) Elijah Lee, Kansas State Hardy Nickerson, Illinois
Lewis Neal, LSU D.J. Jones, Ole Miss Samson Ebukam, Eastern Washington Ben Boulware, Clemson
Tashawn Bower, LSU Darius Hamilton, Rutgers Harvey Langi, BYU Ben Gedeon, Michigan
Ifeadi Odenigbo, Northwestern Jeremiah Ledbetter, Arkansas Jamal Marcus, Akron Tanner Vallejo, Boise State
Garrett Sickels, Penn State Kennedy Tulimaseali, Hawaii James McFarland, TCU Riley Bullough, Michigan State
Al-Quadin Muhammad, Miami(Fla.) Caleb Brantley, Florida Richie Brown, Mississippi State
Christian Tago, San Jose State
Round Cornerbacks: Free Safeties: Strong Safeties:
1st Marshon Lattimore, Ohio State Malik Hooker, Ohio State Jamal Adams, LSU
Quincy Wilson, Florida Jabrill Peppers, Michigan
2nd Marlon Humphrey, Alabama Obi Melifonwu, UCONN
Cordrea Tankersley, Clemson Eddie Jackson, Alabama
Kevin King, Washington Marcus Maye, Florida
Teez Tabor, Florida
Desmond King, Iowa
Sidney Jones, Washington
Adoree Jackson, USC
TreDavious White, LSU
Jourdan Lewis, Michigan
3rd Fabian Moreau, UCLA Budda Baker, Washington Lorenzo Jerome, Saint Francis (PA)
Chidobe Awuzie, Colorado Josh Jones, N.C. State Tedric Thompson, Colorado
Howard Wilson, Houston Marcus Williams, Utah Josh Harvey-Clemons, Louisville
Jeremy Cutrer, Middle Tennessee David Jones, Richmond
4th Jalen Myrick, Minnesota
Brian K. Allen, Utah
Ezra Robinson, Tennessee State
Des Lawrence, North Carolina
Rasul Douglas, West Virginia
5th Damontae Kazee, San Diego State John Johnson, Boston College Justin Evans, Texas A&M
Ahkello Witherspoon, Colorado Leon McQuay III, USC Jadar Johnson, Clemson
Marquez White, Florida State Xavier Woods, Louisiana Tech
Cameron Sutton, Tennessee Johnathan Ford, Auburn
Shaquill Griffin, Central Florida
6th Rayshawn Jenkins, Miami(Fla.)
Delano Hill, Michigan
7th-FA Corn Elder, Miami(Fla.) Ahmad Thomas, Texas Quincy Mauger, Georgia
Channing Stribling, Michigan Fish Smithson, Kansas Reggie Daniels, Oregon
Sojourn Shelton, Wisconsin Max Redfield, Notre Dame Tony Conner, Ole Miss
Aarion Penton, Missouri Nate Gerry, Nebraska
Brendan Langley, Lamar Randall Goforth, UCLA
Kristian Wilson, Bowie State Orion Stewart, Baylor
Cole Luke, Notre Dame Paul Magloire, Arizona
William Likely, Maryland
Demetrious Cox, Michigan State
Ishmael Adams, UCLA
Nigel Tribune, Iowa State
Gareon Conley, Ohio State