2016 NFL Draft Tier Board

Round Quarterbacks: Running Backs: Fullbacks: Wide Receivers:
1st: Carson Wentz, North Dakota State Ezekiel Elliott, Ohio State Laquon Treadwell, Ole Miss
Jared Goff, California Josh Doctson, TCU
Paxton Lynch, Memphis Tyler Boyd, Pittsburgh
Corey Coleman, Baylor
2nd: Derrick Henry, Alabama Will Fuller, Notre Dame
Alex Collins, Arkansas Michael Thomas, Ohio State
Braxton Miller, Ohio State
Leonte Carroo, Rutgers
3rd: Connor Cook, Michigan State Devontae Booker, Utah Sterling Shepard, Oklahoma
Jacoby Brissett, N.C. State Kenneth Dixon, Louisiana Tech Pharoh Cooper, South Carolina
Kenny Lawler, California
Paul McRoberts, Southeast Missouri State
Keyarris Garrett, Tulsa
4th: Dak Prescott, Mississippi State Kelvin Taylor, Florida Glenn Gronkowski, Kansas State Cayleb Jones, Arizona
Paul Perkins, UCLA Bralon Addison, Oregon
Jordan Howard, Indiana Charone Peake, Clemson
C.J. Prosise, Notre Dame Malcolm Mitchell, Georgia
Kenyan Drake, Alabama De’Runnya Wilson, Mississippi State
Marshaun Coprich, Illinois State Rashard Higgins, Colorado State
Nelson Spruce Colorado
K.J. Maye, Minnesota
5th: Jeff Driskel, Louisiana Tech Tyler Ervin, San Jose State Chris Moore, Cincinnati
Kevin Hogan, Stanford Daniel Lasco, California Geronimo Allison, Illinois
Vernon Adams Jr, Oregon Wendell Smallwood, West Virginia
6th: Cardale Jones, Ohio State Tajae Sharpe, UMASS
Christian Hackenberg, Penn State D.J. Foster, Arizona State
Jake Coker, Alabama Robby Anderson, Temple
Brandon Allen, Arkansas Jakeem Grant, Texas Tech
Cody Core, Ole Miss
Ricardo Louis, Auburn
Demarcus Robinson, Florida
Jalin Marshall, Ohio State
Devon Cajuste, Stanford
Kolby Listenbee, TCU
Durron Neal, Oklahoma
7th: Cody Kessler, USC DeAndre Washington, Texas Tech Dan Vitale, Northwestern Aaron Burbridge, Michigan State
Brandon Doughty, Western Kentucky Jonathan Williams, Arkansas Mike Thomas, Southern Miss
Keith Marshall, Georgia Chris Brown, Notre Dame
Tra Carson, Texas A&M Jordan Payton, UCLA
Storm Woods, Oregon State
Josh Ferguson, Illinois
Aaron Green, TCU
Byron Marshall, Oregon
Keenan Reynolds, Navy
UDFA: Josh Woodrum, Liberty Brandon Ross, Maryland Chris Swain, Navy Jay Lee, Baylor
Chuckie Keeton, Utah State Devon Johnson, Marshall Quinshad Davis, North Carolina
Trevone Boykin, TCU Johnathan Gray, Texas Roger Lewis, Bowling Green
Peyton Barber, Auburn Mekale McKay, Cincinnati
J.C. Coleman, Virginia Tech Hunter Sharp, Utah State
Dwayne Washington, Washington Daniel Braverman, Western Michigan
Alonzo Russell, Toledo
Rashawn Scott, Miami(Fla.)
D’haquille Williams, Auburn
Jaydon Mickens, Washington
Jamaal Jones, Montana
Zach Vraa, North Dakota State
Round: Tight Ends: Centers: Offensive Guards: Offensive Tackles:
1st: Laremy Tunsil, Ole Miss
Ronnie Stanley, Notre Dame
Jack Conklin, Michigan State
Taylor Decker, Ohio State
2nd: Nick Martin, Notre Dame Joshua Garnett, Stanford Shon Coleman, Auburtn
Ryan Kelly, Alabama Germain Ifedi, Texas A&M Jason Spriggs, Indiana
Vadal Alexander, LSU Joe Haeg, North Dakota State
Spencer Drango, Baylor
Christian Westerman, Arizona State
Cody Whitehair, Kansas State
3rd: Hunter Henry, Arkansas Evan Boehm, Missouri Le’Raven Clark, Texas Tech
Jerell Adams, South Carolina Kyle Murphy, Stanford
Jerald Hawkins, LSU
4th: Nick Vannett, Ohio State
Austin Hooper, Stanford
5th: Bryce Williams, East Carolina Isaac Seumalo, Oregon State
Thomas Duarte, UCLA
6th: Darion Griswold, Arkansas State Max Tuerk, USC Sebastian Tretola, Arkansas John Theus, Georgia
Tyler Higbee, Western Kentucky Connor McGovern, Missouri Tyler Marz,Wisconsin
David Morgan II, UT-San Antonio Joe Dahl, Washington State Brandon Shell, South Carolina
Joe Thuney, N.C. State Tyler Johnstone, Oregon
Landon Turner, North Carolina
Denver Kirkland, Arkansas
7th: Stephen Anderson, California Mike Matthews, Texas A&M Halapoulivaati Vaitai, TCU
Henry Krieger-Coble, Iowa Graham Glasgow, Michigan
Braxton Deaver, Duke
Jake McGee, Florida
UDFA: Kivon Cartwright, Colorado State Kyle Friend, Temple
Ben Braunecker, Harvard Austin Blythe, Iowa
Dillon Gordon, LSU
Jake Duzey, Iowa
Round: 3-4 Defensive Ends: 4-3 Defensive Ends: 3-4 Nose Tackles: 4-3 Defensive Tackles:
1st: DeForest Buckner, Oregon Joey Bosa, Ohio State A’Shawn Robinson, Alabama Jarran Reed, Alabama
Robert Nkemdiche, Ole Miss Shaq Lawson, Clemson Andrew Billings, Baylor
Sheldon Rankins, Louisville Kevin Dodd, Clemson Kenny Clark, UCLA
Jonathan Bullard, Florida Emmanuel Ogbah, Oklahoma State
2nd: Chris Jones, Mississippi State Carl Nassib, Penn State Austin Johnson, Penn State Sheldon Day, Notre Dame
Adolphus Washington, Ohio State
Vernon Butler, Louisiana Tech
3rd: Bronson Kaufusi, BYU Shilique Calhoun, Michigan State Hassan Ridgeway, Texas
Anthony Zettel, Penn State
4th: Jihad Ward, Illinois Charles Tapper, Oklahoma Maliek Collins, Nebraska
Willie Henry, Michigan Matt Ioannidis, Temple
Ronald Blair, Appalachian State Javon Hargrave, South Carolina State
5th: Mehdi Abdesmad, Boston College Matt Judon, Grand Valley State D.J. Reader, Clemson Connor Wujciak, Boston College
Adam Gotsis, Georgia Tech
6th: Dean Lowry, Northwestern Jason Fanaika, Utah Trevon Coley, Florida Atlantic Luther Maddy,Virginia Tech
7th:
UDFA: Shawn Oakman, Baylor Drew Ott, Iowa Darius Latham, Indiana Lawrence Thomas, Michigan State
DeMarcus Hodge, Arkansas Joel Heath, Michigan State
Beau Blackshear, Baylor
Antuwan Woods, USC
Round: 3-4 Outside Linebackers: 4-3 Outside Linebackers: Inside Linebackers:
1st: Noah Spence, Eastern Kentucky Darron Lee, Ohio State Jaylon Smith, Notre Dame
Myles Jack, UCLA
Reggie Ragland, Alabama
2nd: Leonard Floyd, Georgia
3rd: Kamalei Correa, Boise State Joshua Perry, Ohio State Scooby Wright III, Arizona
Dadi Nicolas, Virginia Tech Deion Jones, LSU Kentrell Brothers, Missouri
Su’a Cravens, USC
4th: Kyler Fackrell, Utah State Eric Striker, Oklahoma Cassanova McKinzy, Auburn
Yannick Ngakoue, Maryland Tyler Matakevich, Temple
Victor Ochi, Stony Brook
Tyrone Holmes, Montana
5th: Alex McCalister, Florida Jatavis Brown, Akron Dominique Alexander, Oklahoma
Ron Thompson, Syracuse B.J. Goodson, Clemson Steven Daniels, Boston College
Jordan Jenkins, Georgia
Stephen Weatherly, Vanderbilt
Travis Feeney, Washington
Connor Underwood, Indiana State
6th: Theiren Cockran, Minnesota De’Vondre Campbell, Minnesota C.J. Johnson, Ole Miss
Kris Frost, Auburn Antonio Morrison, Florida
Blake Martinez, Stanford
Beniquez Brown, Mississippi State
7th: Nick Kwiatkoski, West Virginia
Nick Vigil, Utah State
UDFA: Eddie Yarbrough, Wyoming Curt Maggitt, Tennessee Josh Forrest, Kentucky
Ben Goodman Jr, Kansas Pete Robertson, Texas Tech
Ian Seau, Nevada T.T. Barber, Middle Tennessee
Cory James, Colorado State
Round: Cornerbacks: Free Safeties: Strong Safeties: Specialists:
1st: Jalen Ramsey, Florida State
Vernon Hargreaves III, Florida
Mackensie Alexander, Clemson
2nd: Eli Apple, Ohio State
Kendall Fuller, Virginia Tech
William Jackson, Houston
Artie Burns, Miami(Fla.)
Xavien Howard, Baylor
KeiVarae Russell, Notre Dame
Eric Murray, Minnesota
3rd: Maurice Canady, Virginia T.J. Green, Clemson Jayron Kearse, Clemson
Deiondre Hall, Northern Iowa Jalen Mills, LSU Vonn Bell, Ohio State
Zack Sanchez, Oklahoma Tyvis Powell, Ohio State Jeremy Cash, Duke
Karl Joseph, West Virginia
Miles Killebrew, Southern Utah
4th: Cyrus Jones, Alabama Darian Thompson, Boise State Roberto Aguayo, Florida State (PK)
Harlan Miller, SE Louisiana Keanu Neal, Florida
Rashard Robinson, LSU
Tavon Young, Temple
Jonathan Jones, Auburn
5th: Cre’von LeBlanc, Florida Atlantic Sean Davis, Maryland KJ Dillon, West Virginia
Morgan Burns, Kansas State Justin Simmons, Boston College
Kevin Peterson, Oklahoma State DeAndre Houston-Carson, William & Mary
Deon Bush, Miami(Fla.)
6th: Briean Boddy-Calhoun, Minnesota Kavon Frazier, Central Michigan Elijah Shumate, Notre Dame
Will Redmond, Mississippi State Kevin Byard, Middle Tennessee
Taveze Calhoun, Mississippi State
7th: Kevon Seymour, USC Tevin Carter, Utah
James Bradberry, Samford
D.J. White, Georgia Tech
Jordan Lucas, Penn State
Nick VanHoose, Northwestern
Ken Crawley, Colorado
UDFA: Duke Thomas, Texas Doug Middleton, Appalachian State Michael Caputo, Wisconsion
Tracy Howard, Miami(Fla.) Geno Smith, Alabama Adrian McDonald, Houston
Brian Poole, Florida Trevon Stewart, Houston
Darius Hillary, Wsconsin A.J. Stamps, Kentucky
Danzel McDaniel, Kansas State
Blake Countess, Auburn